• <big id="iclqs"><nobr id="iclqs"></nobr></big>

  • 
    
    <strike id="iclqs"></strike>

    <pre id="iclqs"></pre>
    <code id="iclqs"><nobr id="iclqs"></nobr></code>
    <code id="iclqs"><nobr id="iclqs"><sub id="iclqs"></sub></nobr></code>
    <th id="iclqs"></th>
    <th id="iclqs"></th>
    <code id="iclqs"></code>

    <code id="iclqs"><nobr id="iclqs"></nobr></code><strike id="iclqs"></strike>
  • <code id="iclqs"></code>
  • NEW
      >   產品中心   >   正文

    10/100M fiber media converter (E-LINK)

    E-LINK-10M/100M is fiber media converter can fulfill converter 100Base-TX to 100Base –FX. It can expand the transmission distance to 0-120KM fiber network.

    Product Description

       E-LINK-10M/100M is fiber media converter can fulfill converter 100Base-TX to 100Base –FX. It can expand the transmission distance to 0-120KM fiber network.The chassis type can insert 1 network management card and 16 function cards; can insert card of fiber Media converter, every card work separately. Supports power supply double backup.


    Product character

    nSupport IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standard. 

    nSupport 10/100M full/half duplex adapt also support compulsive set 10M/100M,full duplex, half duplex, then convenient to connect CPE and protect previous invest when network upgrades. 

    nRJ45 port parallel line and cross line.

    nIntegration IC of fiber and electricity has good fiber characteristic and electricity characteristic then could ensure stable date transmission reliability.

    nFailure pass mode (if need, please advise when order).when select such mode, local and remote could pass failure message automatically. If fiber and any link electricity port have fails, the whole link will be involved. When any failure link has recovered, the whole link will also recover. When 10/100M fiber media converter has connected to router, the router will update or recover function from the media converter status    

    nSupport hot-plug and could work (MIBF) over 70,000hours, satisfies telecom grade operate standard and 

    has full LED with complete work status. 

    nCould realize SNMP management and mib file, and install our 19inch 2U chassis.

    nOAM 802.3ah the system is able to trigger the loopback function by enabling and disabling

    nhave indicate OAM LED light for loopback

    nUsed agrology theory, has fine radiation performance, and is convenient for uniform management and maintenance

    nFor chassis, Function cards support hot-plugging and each card realizes its corresponding function 

    independently; 

     

    Technical parameter

       Optical interface     

    Optical wavelength: single-mode1310nm/1550nm

                                    multi-mode850nm/1310nm

    Fiber: single fiber or double fiber for option

    Transmitting consumption: -9dBm/-5dBm 

    Optical interface: SC/FC 

    Receiving and dispatching module: >-6dBm 

    Optical receiver receiving sensitivity: <-36dBm (BER<10-11

    Fiber circuit code: NRZ code 

    Transmit distance: Single-mode transmit distance 0~120km, Multi-mode 0~2km.

        

        Compatibility 

        Support IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standard. 

        Connector:

        10/100Base-TX: UTP RJ45 connector

        10/100Base-FX: FC, SC, MT-RJ or VF- 45connector 

     

    Environment requirement

      Working temperature: 0-65℃

      Humidity: 5%-90% (no condensation)

     

    Power supply requirement 

        Standalone

                 DC input range DC-36V~DC-72V 

                 AC input range AC180V~AC260V

     

        Chassis
                 Maximum input power of function card: DC5V/1A(5W)
                 Maximum output power of function card: 100W(4U), 150W(6U)
                 Largest quantity of power supply module: 2power supply modules

     

     

     

     

     

    Dimension 

                   483×326×110(19 inch/2U) Chassis

                   212*138*30 (Mini Size)   Standalone


    秒速赛车开奖直播 http://www.daogema.com http://www.daogema.com http://www.daogema.com http://www.daogema.com http://www.daogema.com http://www.daogema.com http://www.daogema.com