• <big id="iclqs"><nobr id="iclqs"></nobr></big>

  • 
    
    <strike id="iclqs"></strike>

    <pre id="iclqs"></pre>
    <code id="iclqs"><nobr id="iclqs"></nobr></code>
    <code id="iclqs"><nobr id="iclqs"><sub id="iclqs"></sub></nobr></code>
    <th id="iclqs"></th>
    <th id="iclqs"></th>
    <code id="iclqs"></code>

    <code id="iclqs"><nobr id="iclqs"></nobr></code><strike id="iclqs"></strike>
  • <code id="iclqs"></code>
  • NEW
      >   产品中心   >   正文

    Fiber Media Converter (E-LINK-4ETH-L)

    E-LINK-4ETH-L is light transition VLAN exchanger, has five exchange interface, one of them is fiber optical interface, it can extent local LAN through this interface. every exchange interface can realize VLAN plot, there are two type plot method of VLAN, one is based on PORT, this type is not affect remote device;

    Product introduction 


    E-LINK-4ETH-L is light transition VLAN exchanger, has five exchange interface, one of them is fiber optical interface, it can extent local LAN through this interface. every exchange interface can realize VLAN plot, there are two type plot method  of VLAN, one is based on PORT, this type is not affect remote device; the other is based on 802.1Q, the interface of local and remote can be plotted to the same VALN. The console can control the plot of VLAN. This device has console port and supports super terminal control device.  

     


    Product characteristic

    nCan plot VLAN based on PORT, this type don’t affect remote device; 

    n802.1Q, the interface of local and remote can be plotted to the same VLAN; 

    nhas console port, the console port can control the plot of VLAN 

    nHave the function of save electronic, the unused ports slot into the save electronic mode; 

    nEthernet port 10M/100M auto-adaptable; 

    nSupport SNMP network management; 

    nSupport standalone or card type

     


    Product parameter
                   Optical interface: SC, FC (for selected)
                   Electricity interface: RJ-45(straight type, across type)
                   Cable type: non-shielded 5 class cable Cat.5UTP, can transmit 100 meters
                   Optical fiber category: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um (single mode 1310nm and  1550nm) 

                                                            50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140um(multi mode 850nm and 1310nm)

     

    Working condition

    Input voltage: AC180V ~ 240V; DC –48V; DC +24V

    Power consumption: ≤5W 

    Operating temperature: 0°C~50°C

    Storing temperature: 40°C~+70°C

    Relative humidity:  95 %

    No caustic and smeltly gas, no dirt, no anti-disturb, work stable.


    秒速赛车开奖直播 http://www.daogema.com http://www.daogema.com http://www.daogema.com http://www.daogema.com http://www.daogema.com http://www.daogema.com http://www.daogema.com