• <big id="iclqs"><nobr id="iclqs"></nobr></big>

  • 
    
    <strike id="iclqs"></strike>

    <pre id="iclqs"></pre>
    <code id="iclqs"><nobr id="iclqs"></nobr></code>
    <code id="iclqs"><nobr id="iclqs"><sub id="iclqs"></sub></nobr></code>
    <th id="iclqs"></th>
    <th id="iclqs"></th>
    <code id="iclqs"></code>

    <code id="iclqs"><nobr id="iclqs"></nobr></code><strike id="iclqs"></strike>
  • <code id="iclqs"></code>
  • NEW
      >   产品中心   >   正文

    DS3 fiber moderm

    DS3 Fiber Modem’s function is to modulate DS3 data signal to single or multi mode fiber, the transmission rate is 44.736Mbps±20ppm. This device can be used to transmit DS3 signals via fiber.

    1.1 Product Function

    DS3 Fiber Modem’s function is to modulate DS3 data signal to single or multi mode fiber, the transmission rate is 44.736Mbps±20ppm. This device can be used to transmit DS3 signals via fiber.

     

    1.2 Characteristic

    n  Based on self-copyright IC, and soft content is high;

    n  Provide 3 loop functions: local device DS3 self loop( outer loop) (ANA); local device self loop( inner loop) (DIG); remote DS3 loop back(REM)

    n  Supply pseudo-random code testing function(PATT) and this function can be used as a DS3 error code device;

    n  The power of AC220V/ DC-48V/ DC+24V is suitable for the device DC-48V/DC24V;

    n  For DC-48V, the positive and negative terminal can be optional.

    n  Redundancy function. When one fiber cut, another fiber link will connect automatically for back-up.

    1.3 Parameters & Index

    n  DS3 Interface

    Standard:                   DS3 interface support ITU-T G.703

    Rate:                          44.736Mbps±20ppm

    Coding:                      B3ZD code

    Impedance:                75Ω (unbalanced)

    Connector:              BNC75Ω

    Jitter tolerance:      Support G.742G.823

    CCLK:                         inner CCLK, line CCLK

     

    n  Fiber Interface

    Wavelength:                      Single mode 1310nm/1550nm

    Multi mode 850nm/1310nm

    Fiber core NO.:                Double core or single core for option

    Sending consumption:      -9dBm/-5dBm

    Transmitting range:    Single mode 20/40/80/100/120 km for option

    Multi mode 0-2 km

    Receiving sensitivity:         ≤-36dBm (BER<10-11)

    Optical code           scrambling NRZ code

     

    1.4 Operating Conditions

    Voltage:                                    AC180V-260V, DC-48V, DC+24V

    Power Consumption:                 <=5 Watts

    Working temperature:              0°C~50°C

    Storage temperature:                -40°C~+70°C

    Humidity:                                95%

    No causticity and solvent, dust free, and no strong magnetic interference.

     

    1.5 Power supply

    Provide module power supply. The working voltage range is wide with good anti-disturb and isolation, stable working ability.

    n  DC-48V type: Voltage range DC -36VDC-72V;

    n  DC+24V type: Voltage range DC+18VDC+36V;

    n  DC-24V type: Voltage range DC -18VDC-36V;

    n  AC220V type: Voltage range AC175VAC250V


    秒速赛车开奖直播 http://www.daogema.com http://www.daogema.com http://www.daogema.com http://www.daogema.com http://www.daogema.com http://www.daogema.com http://www.daogema.com