• <big id="iclqs"><nobr id="iclqs"></nobr></big>

  • 
    
    <strike id="iclqs"></strike>

    <pre id="iclqs"></pre>
    <code id="iclqs"><nobr id="iclqs"></nobr></code>
    <code id="iclqs"><nobr id="iclqs"><sub id="iclqs"></sub></nobr></code>
    <th id="iclqs"></th>
    <th id="iclqs"></th>
    <code id="iclqs"></code>

    <code id="iclqs"><nobr id="iclqs"></nobr></code><strike id="iclqs"></strike>
  • <code id="iclqs"></code>
  • NEW
      >   产品中心   >   正文

    4E1 PDH Multiplexer

    1-4E1 Fiber Optical Multiplexer is a kind of fiber-optic communication device which can use fiber to transport 1~4 E1 signal in the meantime efficiently and can test the used E1 automatically. The flexible circuit test and the indication function has a simple single panel form, which provides a office phone port (optional) and 1-2 channel RS232 (optional), raising applied flexibility also in the meantime enlarge the utilization of the fiber optic.

    Description

    1-4E1 Fiber Optical Multiplexer is a kind of fiber-optic communication device which can use fiber to transport 1~4 E1 signal in the meantime efficiently and can test the used E1 automatically. The flexible circuit test and the indication function has a simple single panel form, which provides a office phone port (optional) and 1-2 channel RS232 (optional), raising applied flexibility also in the meantime enlarge the utilization of the fiber optic.

    Features

    n  Offer 4 × 2Mb/s digital interfaces

    n  Up to 4 E1 links on one fiber

    n Management through Console port

    n The supervisory control interface implements centralized monitoring and export the monitor and control information of this port and opposite port

    n  One link to service telephone for duty contract

    n  1-2 channel RS232 can be chosen for option

    n -48v DC power options and the positive and negative of DC-48V can be optional because there is the self-test circuit for the polarity inside th1e device

    n  Mini type or standard 19 inches rack, little volume, light weight, steady capacity and convenient setup

    n  Digital clock recovery circuit and digital smooth DPLL adopted for 2.048Mb/s port

    n  LED indicators

     

    Parameters

         Fiber interface

    Optical wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm(single-mode

                                   850nm/1310nm(multi-mode) for option

    Optical interface: SC/FC for option

    Sending consumption: -9dBm/-5dBm

    Receiving and dispatching module: >-6dBm

    Optical receiver receiving sensitivity: <-36 (BER<10)

    Optical code: NRZ

    Transmitting range: MM0~2Km; SM 0~120Km for option

     

      E1 interface

    Interface code: HDB3 code

    Line speed: 2.048Mbp/s±50ppm

    Interface standard: ITU-T G 703

    Interface impedance: 75Ω/unbalanced (BNC)

    Dimension

    Mini type: 212mm(L)×138 mm(W)×30 mm(H)

    19 inch type: 483mm(L)×138 mm(W)× 44 mm(H)


    Power supply

    AC220V: input voltage AC180V~260V

    DC-48V: input voltage DC-36V~-72V  

     

    Operation Condition

        Voltage: AC180V ~ 260V; DC –48V; DC +24V

          Consumption: ≤5W

          Operating temperature: 0°C~50°C

          Storing temperature: -40°C~+70°C

          Relative humidity: 95 % 

          Without disturbance of erosive and solvent gas, raising dust or strong magnetic field

    秒速赛车开奖直播 http://www.daogema.com http://www.daogema.com http://www.daogema.com http://www.daogema.com http://www.daogema.com http://www.daogema.com http://www.daogema.com