<strike id="zzpa0"><em id="zzpa0"></em></strike>

    1. 
      
    2. <strike id="zzpa0"></strike>
    3. <thead id="zzpa0"><option id="zzpa0"></option></thead>

      <th id="zzpa0"><video id="zzpa0"></video></th>

        <nav id="zzpa0"></nav>

        <code id="zzpa0"></code>
        1. <code id="zzpa0"></code>
          <center id="zzpa0"></center>
        2. <object id="zzpa0"></object>

          1. <pre id="zzpa0"></pre>

                <object id="zzpa0"></object>
                <th id="zzpa0"><option id="zzpa0"></option></th>
                NEW
                  >   產品中心   >   正文

                GPON OLT

                C-DATA presents the industry's leading GPON solution of EB1500GS, which complies with the relevant standards of ITU G.984.x and FSAN. FD1500GS is 1U Rack mount equipment, 8pon ports, 8 GE uplink optic ports, 8 GE uplink electric ports. The maximum optical coupling ratio of 1:128, up to 1024 GPON ONTs. The down link band width is 2.5Gbps and uplink bandwidth is 1.25Gbps.

                General Information

                C-DATA presents the industry's leading GPON solution of EB1500GS, which complies with the relevant standards of ITU G.984.x and FSAN. FD1500GS is 1U Rack mount equipment, 8pon ports, 8 GE uplink optic ports, 8 GE uplink electric ports. The maximum optical coupling ratio of 1:128, up to 1024 GPON ONTs. The down link band width is 2.5Gbps and uplink bandwidth is 1.25Gbps. 


                Product Features

                • Comply with ITU-T G.984/G.988 standards and China's Telecom industry GPON standards

                • Support OMCI remote management of ONT/ONU, compatible with ITU-984.4 OMCI protocol

                • Standalone 1U 8PON compact design of OLT products

                EB1508GS provides 8 GPON ports, 8 uplink GE optical ports + 8 uplink GE electric ports, 10 Gigabit card expansion slot provides 2*10Gigabit SFP+ uplink port. Each PON port supports 128 ONT, total 1024 ONT for one chassis. Support dual power supply redundancy, 220VAC and -48VDC mixed.

                • SFU, HGU series ONT products, Meet the needs of the different scenarios of networking

                • The complete layer 2 switching function

                OLT is with powerful layer 2 switching capacity and complete layer 2 protocol. Supporting with the exchange, isolation and One By One working mode. Supporting port aggregation, VLAN, port speed, queue technology, flow control technology and ACL rich two layer function. Offering the technical support for the development of the multi-service fusion.

                • The QOS security

                GPON products is with complete DBA function and excellent ability of QoS service. DBA provides a variety of QoS for the GPON system by means of four types of bandwidth and five types of T-CONT. It can meet different business flow of time delay, jitter and packet loss rate of different QoS requirements.

                • Easy-to-use management system

                Support CLI and SNMP management. complying with OMCI standard. Realizing the business management through OMCI channel protocol, including the ONT function parameters, type and number of T-CONT business, QoS parameter, configuration request information and performance statistics, automatic notification running event system, the realization of OLT on ONT configuration, fault diagnosis, performance and security management.


                Product Specification

                Item

                FD1508GS

                 

                FD1108S

                Chassis

                Rack

                1U 19 inch standard box

                Slots

                1*10 Gigabit uplink card slot
                2 power module slot

                Uplink Port

                Copper

                8*10/100/1000M auto-negotiable

                SFP

                8 SFP slots(1000BASE-TX interface)

                10GE card

                2 SFP (optional)

                PON Port

                QTY

                8

                Physical Interface

                SFP Slots

                Connector Type

                ITU-TG.984.2Class B+

                Max splitting ratio

                1:128

                Management Ports

                1 10BASE-TX out band port

                1 CONSOLE port

                PON Port Specification

                (Apply to C-Data PON module)

                Transmission Distance :20KM, PON port speed: Downstream Data Rate: 2.5Gbps, Upstream Data Rate: 1.25Gbps, Wavelength: 1490nm TX,1310nm RX, Connector: SC,

                Fiber Type: 9/125μm SMF, TX Power: +1.5~+5dBm,

                Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm, Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm

                Management Mode

                 

                SNMP, Telnet, CLI

                Management Function

                Support for state monitoring, configuration management, equipment log, equipment upgrades, equipment management, user management.Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk, RSTP, IGMP, QOS, etc. PON management function: DBA ,ONT authorization, ACL, QOS, etc. Online ONT configuration and management. User management. Alarm management

                Dimension

                440mm(L)*391mm(W)*44mm(H)

                Weight

                4kg

                Power Supply

                220VAC

                AC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz

                -48DC

                DC:-36V~-72V

                Power Consumption

                 

                65W

                Operating Environment

                Working Temperature

                0~50

                Storage Temperature

                -40~85

                Relative Humidity

                5~90%(non condensing)

                广东快乐十分