<strike id="zzpa0"><em id="zzpa0"></em></strike>

    1. 
      
    2. <strike id="zzpa0"></strike>
    3. <thead id="zzpa0"><option id="zzpa0"></option></thead>

      <th id="zzpa0"><video id="zzpa0"></video></th>

        <nav id="zzpa0"></nav>

        <code id="zzpa0"></code>
        1. <code id="zzpa0"></code>
          <center id="zzpa0"></center>
        2. <object id="zzpa0"></object>

          1. <pre id="zzpa0"></pre>

                <object id="zzpa0"></object>
                <th id="zzpa0"><option id="zzpa0"></option></th>
                NEW
                  >   產品中心   >   正文

                4E1+ETH PDH Multiplexer

                4E1 + Ethernet Fiber Optical Multiplexer can multiplex to 1-4 E1 signals for transmission over an optical fiber, resulting in reaching a longer distance without a repeaters and superior performance compared to copper media.

                Description


                4E1 + Ethernet Fiber Optical Multiplexer is the 1-4E1 point-to-point optical transport equipment that uses the FPGA chips and it is easy to upgrade. It is single board structure and the largest transmission capacity is 1-4E1. The outer design use the standard 19 inches rack, so the volume is little, weight is light and operation is convenient and credit.


                It uses the PDH fiber transmission technologies. The 2M (E1) interfaces can connect with the exchanger, light loop device and multi-diplexer directly to form the macromedia or the special network. Complete alarm function for 1-4E1 Fiber Optical Multiplexer, it is stable and easy to maintenance, install and small in size. It has one digital service telephone.

                 

                Characters

                 

                Base on IC of independence intellectual property rights

                Adopt veneer structure

                Offer 1-4 ×2Mb/s digital interfaces

                Up to 4 E1 links on one fiber

                One link to service telephone for duty contract

                Provides one channels of 10M/100M, support VLAN.

                One channel OA for optional.

                When fiber signal is loss, users can distinguish whether the remote device is power off or the fiber line is down from the indicator status on the local device.

                1U/19inch type model can provide SNMP network management port independently. It can also support cascade management. (optional)

                User can become conscious of the temperature and voltage of the local device in SNMP managing interface. (Optional)

                User can also become conscious of the temperature and voltage of the remote device in SNMP managing interface, and can set the alarm threshold of the remote device’s temperature. (Optional)

                180-260VAC & -48VDC power options and the positive and negative of DC-48V can be optional because there is the self-test circuit for the polarity inside th1e device

                Standard 19 inches rack, little volume, light weight, steady capacity and convenient setup

                 

                Parameters

                  Fiber interface

                  Optical wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm (single-mode)

                  850nm/1310nm(multi-mode) for option

                  Optical interface: SC/FC/ST/SFP for option

                  Sending consumption: -9dBm/-5dBm

                  Receiving and dispatching module: >-6dBm

                  Optical receiver receiving sensitivity: <-36 (BER<10):

                  Optical code: NRZ

                  Transmitting range: MM0~2Km; SM 0~120Km for option

                 

                  E1 interface

                  Interface code: HDB3 code

                  Line speed: 2.048Mbp/s ±50ppm

                  Interface standard: ITU-T G 703

                  Interface impedance: 75Ω/unbalanced (BNC), 120Ω/balanced RJ45

                  Allowed attenuation: 0~6dBm

                  Rate: 10/100M, full/duplex auto-negotiation

                  Protocol: Support IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

                  MAC Address Entiries: 4096Entiries

                  Connector: BNC

                 

                Dimension

                485 mmL×140 mmW× 44 mmH

                 

                Power supply

                AC220V: input voltage AC 180V260V

                DC-48V: input voltage -36V-72V

                 

                Operation Condition

                Voltage: AC180V ~ 260V; DC –48V; DC +24V

                Consumption: ≤5W

                Operating temperature: 0°C~50°C

                Storing temperature: -40°C~+70°C

                Relative humidity: 95 %

                Without disturbance of erosive and solvent gas, raising dust or strong magnetic field 


                广东快乐十分