• <nobr id="yaeuh"><td id="yaeuh"></td></nobr>

  • <kbd id="yaeuh"></kbd>
    <samp id="yaeuh"><tt id="yaeuh"></tt></samp>
    1. <kbd id="yaeuh"></kbd>
    2. <bdo id="yaeuh"></bdo>
      <center id="yaeuh"></center>

      <th id="yaeuh"></th>
      <ins id="yaeuh"></ins>

    3. <samp id="yaeuh"><ruby id="yaeuh"></ruby></samp>
    4. <p id="yaeuh"><noscript id="yaeuh"><strong id="yaeuh"></strong></noscript></p>
    5. <label id="yaeuh"><noscript id="yaeuh"></noscript></label>

    6. <kbd id="yaeuh"><noscript id="yaeuh"></noscript></kbd>
    7. NEW
        >   產品中心   >   正文

      4E1+ETH PDH Multiplexer

      4E1 + Ethernet Fiber Optical Multiplexer can multiplex to 1-4 E1 signals for transmission over an optical fiber, resulting in reaching a longer distance without a repeaters and superior performance compared to copper media.

      Description


      4E1 + Ethernet Fiber Optical Multiplexer is the 1-4E1 point-to-point optical transport equipment that uses the FPGA chips and it is easy to upgrade. It is single board structure and the largest transmission capacity is 1-4E1. The outer design use the standard 19 inches rack, so the volume is little, weight is light and operation is convenient and credit.


      It uses the PDH fiber transmission technologies. The 2M (E1) interfaces can connect with the exchanger, light loop device and multi-diplexer directly to form the macromedia or the special network. Complete alarm function for 1-4E1 Fiber Optical Multiplexer, it is stable and easy to maintenance, install and small in size. It has one digital service telephone.

       

      Characters

       

      Base on IC of independence intellectual property rights

      Adopt veneer structure

      Offer 1-4 ×2Mb/s digital interfaces

      Up to 4 E1 links on one fiber

      One link to service telephone for duty contract

      Provides one channels of 10M/100M, support VLAN.

      One channel OA for optional.

      When fiber signal is loss, users can distinguish whether the remote device is power off or the fiber line is down from the indicator status on the local device.

      1U/19inch type model can provide SNMP network management port independently. It can also support cascade management. (optional)

      User can become conscious of the temperature and voltage of the local device in SNMP managing interface. (Optional)

      User can also become conscious of the temperature and voltage of the remote device in SNMP managing interface, and can set the alarm threshold of the remote device’s temperature. (Optional)

      180-260VAC & -48VDC power options and the positive and negative of DC-48V can be optional because there is the self-test circuit for the polarity inside th1e device

      Standard 19 inches rack, little volume, light weight, steady capacity and convenient setup

       

      Parameters

        Fiber interface

        Optical wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm (single-mode)

        850nm/1310nm(multi-mode) for option

        Optical interface: SC/FC/ST/SFP for option

        Sending consumption: -9dBm/-5dBm

        Receiving and dispatching module: >-6dBm

        Optical receiver receiving sensitivity: <-36 (BER<10):

        Optical code: NRZ

        Transmitting range: MM0~2Km; SM 0~120Km for option

       

        E1 interface

        Interface code: HDB3 code

        Line speed: 2.048Mbp/s ±50ppm

        Interface standard: ITU-T G 703

        Interface impedance: 75Ω/unbalanced (BNC), 120Ω/balanced RJ45

        Allowed attenuation: 0~6dBm

        Rate: 10/100M, full/duplex auto-negotiation

        Protocol: Support IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

        MAC Address Entiries: 4096Entiries

        Connector: BNC

       

      Dimension

      485 mmL×140 mmW× 44 mmH

       

      Power supply

      AC220V: input voltage AC 180V260V

      DC-48V: input voltage -36V-72V

       

      Operation Condition

      Voltage: AC180V ~ 260V; DC –48V; DC +24V

      Consumption: ≤5W

      Operating temperature: 0°C~50°C

      Storing temperature: -40°C~+70°C

      Relative humidity: 95 %

      Without disturbance of erosive and solvent gas, raising dust or strong magnetic field 


      广东快乐十分