• <nobr id="yaeuh"><td id="yaeuh"></td></nobr>

  • <kbd id="yaeuh"></kbd>
    <samp id="yaeuh"><tt id="yaeuh"></tt></samp>
    1. <kbd id="yaeuh"></kbd>
    2. <bdo id="yaeuh"></bdo>
      <center id="yaeuh"></center>

      <th id="yaeuh"></th>
      <ins id="yaeuh"></ins>

    3. <samp id="yaeuh"><ruby id="yaeuh"></ruby></samp>
    4. <p id="yaeuh"><noscript id="yaeuh"><strong id="yaeuh"></strong></noscript></p>
    5. <label id="yaeuh"><noscript id="yaeuh"></noscript></label>

    6. <kbd id="yaeuh"><noscript id="yaeuh"></noscript></kbd>
    7. NEW
        >   產品中心   >   正文

      8E1+4GE PDH Multiplexer

      8E1 + 4 GE Fiber Optical Multiplexer is a kind of fiber-optic communication device which can use fiber to transport 1~16 E1 signal in the meantime efficiently and can test the used E1 automatically. The flexible circuit test and the indication function has a simple single panel form, which provides 4 10M/100M/1000M Ethernet ports(optional) and a office phone port( optional), raising applied flexibility also in the meantime enlarge the utilization of the fiber optic.

      Description


      8E1+4GE PDH fiber optical Mux is a point-to-point optical transmission equipment developed based on ultra large scale integrated circuit. It has perfect alarm function, 1 channel digital service telephone and 4 channel GE Ethernet port. 8 channel Ethernet port set as switch and dividing VLAN as well. Ethernet transmission rate is 10/100/1000M auto adapted. The device's electronic part is total digital circuit, to assure working steady, low power consumption, high integration and easy maintain.

       

      Character


      (1) Based on self-independent knowledge circuit;

      (2)Veneer design;

      (2) Module style, wide dynamic detector;

      (3) Optical module adopt send-receive synchronous way;

      (4) Provide control remote alarm status;

      (5) E1 interface accord with G.703, adopt digital clock reset and flat lock technique;

      (6) Provide 8 channel E1 and 4 channel 1000M Ethernet transmission loading;

      (7) 8 channel Ethernet port set as switch, also can be divided VLAN;

      (8) Ethernet interface 10/100/1000M auto adapted;

      (9) 1 channel PCM digital service telephone (for option);

      (10) 2 channel RS232 for option;

      (11) Support 1+1 fiber optical interface backup;(optional)

      (12) Desktop device support independent SNMP, and link control (optional)

      (13) Support detecting optical signal loss caused by remote device's turn off or fiber's break down;

      (14) Inspect local device's temperature and voltage;

      (15) Inspect remote device's temperature and voltage and set temperature alarming value;

      (16) Transmission distance can reach 2~120km without relay;

      (17) Multiple power supply type for option: AC220V,DC-48V/DC24V etc;

      (18) DC48v/DC24v has no positive and negative difference;

      (19) Head end support chassis with multiple cards, 12 channel optical way for option, SNMP included.

       

      Parameter

        Fiber optical interface

        optical wavelength: 850/1310nm for multi-mode fiber, 1310/1550nm for single-mode fiber.

        optical interface: SC/FC/ST

        Fiber pinning: double and single for option

        transceiver module: >-6dBm

        optical receiver sensitivity<-36(BER<10-11 )

        receive range: >-30dB

        transmission distance: multi-mode 2 Km, single-mode 40 Km, single-mode 80 Km, single-mode 120 Km.

        Optical circuit coding: NRZ

       

        E1 interface  

        Interface Rate: 2.048Mbps+-50PPM

        Coding: HDB3

        Interface signal coding: ITU-T G.703

        E1 Interface: BNC 75Ω(unbalance), RJ45 120Ω(balance)

        Unbalanced coaxial cable connector: 75-2/3 coaxial cable adapted

        Interface character: match G.703

        Jitter tolerance: match G.742 and G.823.

        Input attenuation tolerance:0~6dBm

        

        Ethernet interface

        Interface Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps auto adapted, full/semi duplex auto adapted

        Interface character: match IEEE802.3, IEEE802.1 Q

        Mac address: can learn 4096 MAC addresses

        Connector: RJ45, Auto-MDIX

       

      Dimension

      485 mmL×140 mmW× 44 mmH

       

      Power supply

      AC220V: input voltage AC 180V260V

      DC-48V: input voltage -36V-72V

       

      Operation Condition

      Voltage: AC180V ~ 260V; DC –48V; DC +24V

      Consumption: ≤5W

      Operating temperature: 0°C~50°C

      Storing temperature: -40°C~+70°C

      Relative humidity: 95 %

      Without disturbance of erosive and solvent gas, raising dust or strong magnetic field


      广东快乐十分